Author Archives: admin

Pindersson Investment Management

Dear Sir,

here some following candidate which shortlisted by us but their final round is pending as their exam is going on.
so we take their final round in our office in 1st week of June.

SR. NO NAME CONTACT NUMBER
1 Anmol Johar 9888257119
2 Jagroop Singh 9878045513
3 Kavita Kapoor 9459780156
4 Malika Bagga 8279688799
5 Palkin Sharma 9781272794
6 Venus Saini 9646762554
7 Vivek Prashar 9646341395
8 Rishab Nand 7508107420
9 Rahul Sharma 9736155507
10 Mayank Thakur 96467784347
11 Aasheesh Sharma 7009253900

Thanks & Regards

Pindersson Investment Management
S.C.O. 20, 1st Floor,
Sector 27 – C, Near HDFC BANK,
Chandigarh –

Practice Buzz Process

Process:
1) Company presentation
2) Written Tests (English Grammar  + Analytics & IQ Test + Short article writing test (200-300 words) – Time approx 1 – 1.5 hr) – I can send across the test so that interested students can take it today)
3) Personal Interview

AVSAR “ACADEMIA INDUSTRY INTERFACE” on 9 MARCH 2018 at 2.30 pm at Law Auditorium Panjab University Sector 14 Chandigarh.

Instructions

  1. Student ID CARD (PANJAB UNIVERSITY) should be carried.
  2. No entry after 2.15 pm.
  3. Students are allowed to leave the Auditorium only after the end of the event

 

NOTE: Please CARRY YOUR Admit Cards WITH PHOTOGRAPHS AND ATTESTED FROM DEPARTMENT. Only these candidates will be allowed to participate in the event. Official AVSAR stamp for verification will be done.

  1. Dress Code Formals With White Shirts( with Blazer or coats) or Indian Office Wear Salwar Suits. (For Girls). Department Dress code is also allowed.

FIT KIDS RESULT List of Selected Candidates

Dear Mr. Amandeep,


Thank you for giving us the opportunity to conduct the campus drive in your college. It was great interacting with your students.
Please find below the list of students who are selected for the post of Creative Movement Specialist. Request you to pass this information to them. We will release the offer letter next week, please ask them to keep track of their email.
1. Parul
2. Alisha Doda
3. Alisha
4. Ritika
5. Jaskirat Kaur
6. Chandrika

Congratulations to all the selected students.

Gandhi Fellowship Program Results

The results of the candidates who appeared for the Final interview is attached, herewith.

PUNJAB-CHANDIGARH FPIE -North Zone
18th Feb 2018
SR No GFP Id Name Result
1 GFP-21937 Ashok   Singh Selected
2 GFP-22104 Sukhbir  kaur Selected
3 GFP-21067 Sachin  galav Selected
4 GFP-20928 Pahul   Kaur Selected
5 GFP-21119 Ishan  Dhaulta Selected
6 GFP-20147 Puneet  karwal Selected
7 GFP-20145 Bawa  karwal Selected
8 GFP-22116 Anubhuti  Arora Selected
9 GFP-22345 NAVDEEP MALIK Selected
10 GFP-22054 SAGAR MALIK Selected
11 GFP-20122 Bhawna  Chauhan Selected
12 GFP-22268 SARISHTI JOSHI Selected
13 GFP-20090 AHSAAS VERMA Selected
14 GFP-22297 Shivanshu Gupta Waitlisted